+86-571-87634768
Location: Agrochemicals » Herbicide » Trifluralin 95%TC

Contact Us

Trifluralin 95%TC

Chemical Name: Trifluralin
Trifluralin CAS No.: 1582-09-8
Comments of Trifluralin: 95%;48%EC
Structure of Trifluralin:
Trifluralin Intro:
Common Name: Triflualin

Other Name: Trifluralin (ANSI, BSI, ISO-E, WSSA); trifluraline (ISO-F)

Chemical Name: a,a,a-Trifluoro-2,6-dinitro-N,N-dipropyl-p-toluidine(IUPAC)

Formulation: Trifluralin 48%EC

Molecular formula: C13H16F3N3O4

Molecular weight: 335.5

Specification: Trifluralin Tech:95%
Yellow-orange crystals. Melting point 48.5°-49°C. Solubility: Digermin* >140°C. Readily soluble in organic solvents: acetone, xylene, aromatic naphthas.

Trifluralin Toxicity:
(Rat): Oral LD50 >5000 mg/kg; Tretox 480*: 3700 mg/kg
Fish: Toxic. Bee, Earthworm: Nontoxic

Usage of Trifluralin:
Treflan* for use on alfalfa (established), almond, apricot, asparagus, barley, beans, broccoli, Brussels sprouts, cabbage, cantaloupe, carrot, cauliflower, celery, collard, corn, cotton, cucumber, grain sorghum, grapefruit, grapevines, hops, kale, lemon, mung bean, mustard, nectarine, okra, orange, peach, peanuts (Spanish), peas, pecan, pepper, plum, potato, prune, safflower, southern pea, soybean, sugar beet, sugarcane, sunflower, tangelo, tangerine, tomato, turnip green, walnut, watermelon, wheat. Tri-Scept* for use on soybeans only in specified states.

Packing:
Tech:25kg/bag
Formulation:200kg/drum or as customer request

If you are insterested in this product, please contact Mr. Jack Hao by email: Jack@zhechem.net